Shrine Clubs

Shrine Clubs are groups of Shriners who meet closer to home in order to socialize and  fundraise for our charities on a local level.  Hejaz temple boasts 21 such clubs all over the Upstate.  Each Club has their own leadership independent of the Temple.  Look here to find a local club in your area and join in the fun and fellowship with local nobles.

If you'd like your Shrine Club location below to link to an existing website, Facebook page, or other location please contact the website administrator to accomplish this.

Hejaz Shrine Clubs

Area Rep A

George Jackson

(864) 884-3048

Golden Strip

200 Ranch Rd

Greenville, SC 29607

(864) 277-2190

Meeting:    2nd Thursday

President:  Tom Young

Secretary:  Leon Addison

Greenville

119 Beverly Rd

Greenville, SC 29609

(864) 244-6200

Meeting:    2nd Wednesday

President:  Keith Lord

Secretary:  Scott Banta

Area Rep B

Butch Lisle

(864) 809-8076

Chesnee

198 Shrine Club Rd

Chesnee, SC 29323

(864) 804-8852

Meeting:    3rd Tuesday

President: 

Secretary:  Bobby Chapman, Sr.

Mid-City

1470 Fort Prince Blvd.

Wellford, SC 29385

(864) 439-6988

Meeting:    1st Wednesday

President: 

Secretary: 

Spartanburg

1450 Fernwood-Glendale Rd.

Spartanburg, SC 29307

(864) 583-4879

Meeting:    1st Thursday

President:  Britt Brothers

Secretary:  Tommy Brashears

Area Rep C

Richard Doby

(803) 287-9326

Jackson

1449 S. Plantation Rd.

Lancaster, SC 29721

(803) 287-9326

Meeting:    2nd Tuesday

President:  Richard Doby

Secretary:  Kevin Blackmon

Area Rep D

William Rosser

(864) 934-5019

Anderson

1900 Broadway Lake Rd.

Anderson, SC 29622

(864) 224-9036

Meeting:    4th Tuesday

President:  Hugh Ramsey

Secretary:  Leland Hollingsworth

Tri-City

8652 Highway 252

Honea Path, SC 29654

(864) 993-1837

Meeting:    3rd Thursday

President:  Greg Smith

Secretary:  Roland Weathers

Area Rep E

Gene Norris

(864) 994-4965

Laurens

1156 Shrine Club Rd.

Waterloo, SC 29384

(864) 363-1415

Meeting:    1st Tuesday

President: 

Secretary: 

Woodruff

201 Aiken Rd.

Woodruff, SC 29388

(864) 476-2313

Meeting:    3rd Tuesday

President:  Horace Jones

Secretary:  Cameron Lathlean

Area Rep F

Curtis Adams

(803) 984-0616

Chester

2321 Pressley Rd

Chester, SC 29706

(803) 684-4117

Meeting:    3rd Tuesday

President:  Barry Bruce

Secretary:  Robert Smith, Jr.

Great Falls

3162 Lingale Acres

Great Falls, SC 29055

(803) 482-4276

Meeting:    1st Wednesday

President:  Jeffery Langley

Secretary:  Bradly Gibson

York Crescent

2065 McConnell's Hwy.

Rock Hill, SC 29731

(803) 230-7428

Meeting:    1st Thursday

President:  Charles Dixon

Secretary:  Alex Harllee

Area Rep G

Christopher Griffin

(864) 554-2562

Abbeville

855 Shrine Club Rd

Abbeville, SC 29620

(864) 446-2306

Meeting:    3rd Monday

President:  Danny Moore

Secretary:  Art Loyd

Greenwood

402 Shrine Club Rd

Greenwood, SC 29646

(864) 923-2339

Meeting:    4th Monday

President:  Scooter Edmunds

Secretary:  Chad Teague

Area Rep H

Lamar Taylor

(864) 710-1521

Blue Ridge

429 Shrine Club Rd

Seneca, SC 29679

(864) 324-1155

Meeting:    1st Tuesday

President:  Joseph Bryson Jr.

Secretary:  Chris Hood

Pickens

831 Griffin Mill Rd.

Pickens, SC 29671

(864) 915-8224

Meeting:    4th Monday

President:  Jimmy Moser

Secretary:  Jackie Smith

Area Rep I

Jonathan Godfrey

(864) 425-0611

Cherokee

151 Shrine Club Rd

Gaffney, SC 29340

(864) 489-0036

Meeting:    3rd Thursday

President:  Richard Beaty

Secretary:  John O'Donald

Union

2731 Lockhart Hwy.

Union, SC 29379

(864) 477-0960

Meeting:    Last Monday

President: 

Secretary: 

Area Rep J

Jamie Smith

(803) 348-8235

Newberry

196 Shrine Club Rd.

Newberry, SC 29108

(803) 276-7064

Meeting:    4th Tuesday

President:  Alan Wicker

Secretary:  James Mack

Saluda

1035 Johnston Hwy.

Saluda, SC 29138

(803) 960-4743

Meeting:    2nd Tuesday

President: 

Secretary: